Park Avenue Boat Ramp
Launch Conditions
Use cautionLaunch with caution — limited daylight.
- Advisories
- None active
- Daylight
- Past sunset (8:13 PM)
Live from the National Weather Service, USGS, and NOAA. A guide, not a substitute for official forecasts and your own judgment.
Launch Light & Moon — July 31
local timeWaning Gibbous (96% illuminated). Good fishing outlook — the moon is approaching a major phase.
Location
Quick Facts: Park Avenue Boat Ramp
| Location | Park Ave, New Jersey |
|---|---|
| Waterbody | Mill Pond |
| Access Type | Public - Free |
| Rating | 4.3/5 (6 reviews) |
| Coordinates | 39.517416, -74.493889 |
| Hours | Check on site |
Park Avenue Boat Ramp is a public boat launch providing access to Mill Pond in Park Ave, New Jersey at coordinates 39.51742, -74.49389. Data published by New Jersey Department of Environmental Protection (NJ DEP). Rated 4.3/5 based on 6 Google reviews.
Park Avenue Boat Ramp is a public boat launch on Mill Pond in Park Ave, New Jersey. As a public launch it is open to all boaters; state- and county-run ramps like this are typically free or charge only a modest day-use fee. This page shows sunrise, sunset, and moon-phase times for the launch, updated automatically. There are 6 other mapped boat ramps within about 15 miles if conditions here aren't right.
Related: boat ramp in Park Ave • fishing access on Mill Pond • New Jersey boat launch
Explore more boat launches across New Jersey
Buying or selling a boat?
Decode any boat's HIN free, or run a full $9.99 history report before you buy.
Frequently Asked Questions About Park Avenue Boat Ramp
Is Park Avenue Boat Ramp free to use?
Yes, Park Avenue Boat Ramp is a public boat launch with free access in Park Ave, New Jersey.
How is Park Avenue Boat Ramp rated?
Park Avenue Boat Ramp has a 4.3 out of 5 rating based on 6 Google reviews from boaters.
What water does Park Avenue Boat Ramp access?
Park Avenue Boat Ramp provides boat launch access to Mill Pond in Park Ave, New Jersey.
How do I get to Park Avenue Boat Ramp?
Park Avenue Boat Ramp is located at coordinates 39.517416, -74.493889 in Park Ave, New Jersey. Use the "Get Directions" buttons on this page to navigate with Google Maps or Apple Maps.
Get Directions
Navigate directly to this boat launch using your preferred mapping service:
Alternative Boat Launches Nearby
The area surrounding Park Avenue Boat Ramp includes 6 other public boat ramps within 4.5 mi, giving boaters flexibility in choosing their access point.