Skip to main content

McWenneger Slough Boat Ramp

Launch Conditions

Good to launch

Conditions look good for launching.

Advisories
None active
Daylight
Sunset 9:20 PM

Live from the National Weather Service, USGS, and NOAA. A guide, not a substitute for official forecasts and your own judgment.

Launch Light & Moon — July 27

local time
First Light
5:28 AM
Sunrise
6:05 AM
Sunset
9:20 PM
Last Light
9:58 PM

Full Moon (97% illuminated). Peak fishing window — solunar theory puts fish most active around the new and full moon.

Location

Quick Facts: McWenneger Slough Boat Ramp

Quick facts about McWenneger Slough Boat Ramp
LocationEvergreen, Montana
WaterbodyMcWenneger Slough
Access TypePublic
Coordinates48.219739, -114.205528
HoursCheck on site
CountyFlathead County

McWenneger Slough Boat Ramp is a boat launch providing access to McWenneger Slough in Evergreen, Montana at coordinates 48.21974, -114.20553.

McWenneger Slough Boat Ramp is a boat launch on McWenneger Slough in Evergreen, Flathead County, Montana. This page shows sunrise, sunset, and moon-phase times for the launch, updated automatically. There are 6 other mapped boat ramps within about 15 miles if conditions here aren't right.

Related: boat ramp near Evergreen • public launch in Flathead County • fishing access on McWenneger Slough • Montana boat launch

Explore more boat launches across Montana

View all Montana boat ramps

Buying or selling a boat?

Decode any boat's HIN free, or run a full $9.99 history report before you buy.

Frequently Asked Questions About McWenneger Slough Boat Ramp

What water does McWenneger Slough Boat Ramp access?

McWenneger Slough Boat Ramp provides boat launch access to McWenneger Slough in Evergreen, Montana.

How do I get to McWenneger Slough Boat Ramp?

McWenneger Slough Boat Ramp is located at coordinates 48.219739, -114.205528 in Evergreen, Montana. Use the "Get Directions" buttons on this page to navigate with Google Maps or Apple Maps.

Get Directions

Navigate directly to this boat launch using your preferred mapping service:

Alternative Boat Launches Nearby

The area surrounding McWenneger Slough Boat Ramp includes 6 other public boat ramps within 6.9 mi, giving boaters flexibility in choosing their access point.

Find More Ramps

Discover other boat launches and marinas in your area

Find boat ramps near me