Skip to main content

Little Red River Boat Ramp

Launch Conditions

Use caution

Launch with caution — limited daylight.

Advisories
None active
Daylight
Sunset 8:10 PM — under 2h
Water temp
65°F
Water level
4.4 ft

Live from the National Weather Service, USGS, and NOAA. A guide, not a substitute for official forecasts and your own judgment.

Live Water Conditions on Little Red River

Updated 1 hr ago
Gage Height
4.40ft
Streamflow
534.0cfs
Water Temp
65°F

Source: USGS station 07076517Little Red River near Dewey, AR · 4.3 mi from Little Red River

Launch Light & Moon — August 1

local time
First Light
5:47 AM
Sunrise
6:15 AM
Sunset
8:10 PM
Last Light
8:38 PM

Waning Gibbous (87% illuminated). Good fishing outlook — the moon is approaching a major phase.

Location

Quick Facts: Little Red River Boat Ramp

Quick facts about Little Red River Boat Ramp
LocationSearcy, Arkansas
WaterbodyLittle Red River
Access TypePublic - Free
Coordinates35.255518, -91.674897
HoursCheck on site
CountyWhite County

Little Red River Boat Ramp is a public boat launch providing access to Little Red River in Searcy, Arkansas at coordinates 35.25552, -91.67490. Data published by Arkansas Game and Fish Commission (AR AGFC).

Little Red River Boat Ramp is a public boat launch on Little Red River in Searcy, White County, Arkansas. As a public launch it is open to all boaters; state- and county-run ramps like this are typically free or charge only a modest day-use fee. This page shows live USGS water level and temperature, sunrise, sunset, and moon-phase times for the launch, updated automatically. There are 6 other mapped boat ramps within about 15 miles if conditions here aren't right.

Related: boat ramp near Searcy • public launch in White County • fishing access on Little Red River • Arkansas boat launch

Explore more boat launches across Arkansas

View all Arkansas boat ramps

Buying or selling a boat?

Decode any boat's HIN free, or run a full $9.99 history report before you buy.

Frequently Asked Questions About Little Red River Boat Ramp

Is Little Red River Boat Ramp free to use?

Yes, Little Red River Boat Ramp is a public boat launch with free access in Searcy, Arkansas.

What water does Little Red River Boat Ramp access?

Little Red River Boat Ramp provides boat launch access to Little Red River in Searcy, Arkansas.

How do I get to Little Red River Boat Ramp?

Little Red River Boat Ramp is located at coordinates 35.255518, -91.674897 in Searcy, Arkansas. Use the "Get Directions" buttons on this page to navigate with Google Maps or Apple Maps.

Get Directions

Navigate directly to this boat launch using your preferred mapping service:

Find More Ramps

Discover other boat launches and marinas in your area

Find boat ramps near me