Skip to main content

Arrowhead Bridge Fishing Pier & Boat Launch

Launch Conditions

Good to launch

Conditions look good for launching.

Advisories
None active
Daylight
Sunset 9:05 PM
Water level
4.64 ft

Live from the National Weather Service, USGS, and NOAA. A guide, not a substitute for official forecasts and your own judgment.

Live Water Conditions on Woodstock Bay

Updated 1 hr ago
Gage Height
4.64ft
Streamflow
119.0cfs

Source: USGS station 04024430NEMADJI RIVER NEAR SOUTH SUPERIOR, WI · 6.1 mi from Woodstock Bay

Launch Light & Moon — July 3

local time
First Light
4:40 AM
Sunrise
5:19 AM
Sunset
9:05 PM
Last Light
9:44 PM

Waning Gibbous (85% illuminated). Good fishing outlook — the moon is approaching a major phase.

Location

Quick Facts: Arrowhead Bridge Fishing Pier & Boat Launch

Quick facts about Arrowhead Bridge Fishing Pier & Boat Launch
LocationCITY OF SUPERIOR, Wisconsin
WaterbodyWoodstock Bay
Access TypePublic - Free
Coordinates46.718533, -92.144317
HoursCheck on site
CountyDouglas

Arrowhead Bridge Fishing Pier & Boat Launch is a public boat launch providing access to Woodstock Bay in CITY OF SUPERIOR, Wisconsin at coordinates 46.71853, -92.14432. Data published by Wisconsin Department of Natural Resources (WI DNR).

Arrowhead Bridge Fishing Pier & Boat Launch is a public boat launch on Woodstock Bay in CITY OF SUPERIOR, Douglas County, Wisconsin. As a public launch it is open to all boaters; state- and county-run ramps like this are typically free or charge only a modest day-use fee. Facility details on record include ramp surface: Concrete, launch type: Ramp, ada accessible: Yes. This page shows live USGS water level and temperature, sunrise, sunset, and moon-phase times for the launch, updated automatically. There are 6 other mapped boat ramps within about 15 miles if conditions here aren't right.

Related: boat ramp near CITY OF SUPERIOR • public launch in Douglas • fishing access on Woodstock Bay • Wisconsin boat launch

Facilities & Amenities

Facilities and amenities at Arrowhead Bridge Fishing Pier & Boat Launch
Ramp SurfaceConcrete
Launch TypeRamp
ADA AccessibleYes
Managed ByCity

Facility details from the managing agency's public records.

Explore more boat launches across Wisconsin

View all Wisconsin boat ramps

Buying or selling a boat?

Decode any boat's HIN free, or run a full $9.99 history report before you buy.

Frequently Asked Questions About Arrowhead Bridge Fishing Pier & Boat Launch

Is Arrowhead Bridge Fishing Pier & Boat Launch free to use?

Yes, Arrowhead Bridge Fishing Pier & Boat Launch is a public boat launch with free access in CITY OF SUPERIOR, Wisconsin.

What water does Arrowhead Bridge Fishing Pier & Boat Launch access?

Arrowhead Bridge Fishing Pier & Boat Launch provides boat launch access to Woodstock Bay in CITY OF SUPERIOR, Wisconsin.

How do I get to Arrowhead Bridge Fishing Pier & Boat Launch?

Arrowhead Bridge Fishing Pier & Boat Launch is located at coordinates 46.718533, -92.144317 in CITY OF SUPERIOR, Wisconsin. Use the "Get Directions" buttons on this page to navigate with Google Maps or Apple Maps.

Get Directions

Navigate directly to this boat launch using your preferred mapping service:

Find More Ramps

Discover other boat launches and marinas in your area

Find boat ramps near me