Skip to main content

Willow Creek Reservoir Boat Ramp

Launch Conditions

Good to launch

Conditions look good for launching.

Advisories
None active
Daylight
Sunset 8:36 PM

Live from the National Weather Service, USGS, and NOAA. A guide, not a substitute for official forecasts and your own judgment.

Launch Light & Moon — July 23

local time
First Light
4:57 AM
Sunrise
5:32 AM
Sunset
8:36 PM
Last Light
9:11 PM

Waxing Gibbous (69% illuminated). Average fishing outlook by moon phase — focus on dawn and dusk bite windows.

Location

Quick Facts: Willow Creek Reservoir Boat Ramp

Quick facts about Willow Creek Reservoir Boat Ramp
LocationOregon
WaterbodyWillow Creek Reservoir
Access TypePublic
Coordinates45.343554, -119.539145
HoursCheck on site
CountyMorrow County

Willow Creek Reservoir Boat Ramp is a boat launch providing access to Willow Creek Reservoir in Oregon at coordinates 45.34355, -119.53915.

Willow Creek Reservoir Boat Ramp is a boat launch on Willow Creek Reservoir in Morrow County, Oregon. This page shows sunrise, sunset, and moon-phase times for the launch, updated automatically.

Related: boat launch in Morrow County • fishing access on Willow Creek Reservoir • Oregon boat launch

Explore more boat launches across Oregon

View all Oregon boat ramps

Buying or selling a boat?

Decode any boat's HIN free, or run a full $9.99 history report before you buy.

Frequently Asked Questions About Willow Creek Reservoir Boat Ramp

What water does Willow Creek Reservoir Boat Ramp access?

Willow Creek Reservoir Boat Ramp provides boat launch access to Willow Creek Reservoir in Oregon.

How do I get to Willow Creek Reservoir Boat Ramp?

Willow Creek Reservoir Boat Ramp is located at coordinates 45.343554, -119.539145 in Oregon. Use the "Get Directions" buttons on this page to navigate with Google Maps or Apple Maps.

Get Directions

Navigate directly to this boat launch using your preferred mapping service:

Find More Ramps

Discover other boat launches and marinas in your area

Find boat ramps near me