TWRA Boat Ramp
Launch Conditions
Use cautionLaunch with caution — Heat Advisory in effect.
- Advisory
- Heat Advisory
- Daylight
- Sunset 8:01 PM
Live from the National Weather Service, USGS, and NOAA. A guide, not a substitute for official forecasts and your own judgment.
Launch Light & Moon — July 25
local timeWaxing Gibbous (86% illuminated). Good fishing outlook — the moon is approaching a major phase.
Location
Quick Facts: TWRA Boat Ramp
| Location | Red Sulphur Springs, Tennessee |
|---|---|
| Waterbody | Pickwick Lake |
| Access Type | Public |
| Rating | 4.4/5 (53 reviews) |
| Coordinates | 34.996552, -88.250564 |
| Hours | Check on site |
| County | Hardin |
TWRA Boat Ramp is a boat launch providing access to Pickwick Lake in Red Sulphur Springs, Tennessee at coordinates 34.99655, -88.25056. Rated 4.4/5 based on 53 Google reviews.
TWRA Boat Ramp is a boat launch on Pickwick Lake in Red Sulphur Springs, Hardin County, Tennessee. This page shows sunrise, sunset, and moon-phase times for the launch, updated automatically. There are 6 other mapped boat ramps within about 15 miles if conditions here aren't right.
Related: boat ramp near Red Sulphur Springs • public launch in Hardin • fishing access on Pickwick Lake • Tennessee boat launch
Explore more boat launches across Tennessee
Buying or selling a boat?
Decode any boat's HIN free, or run a full $9.99 history report before you buy.
Frequently Asked Questions About TWRA Boat Ramp
How is TWRA Boat Ramp rated?
TWRA Boat Ramp has a 4.4 out of 5 rating based on 53 Google reviews from boaters.
What water does TWRA Boat Ramp access?
TWRA Boat Ramp provides boat launch access to Pickwick Lake in Red Sulphur Springs, Tennessee.
How do I get to TWRA Boat Ramp?
TWRA Boat Ramp is located at coordinates 34.996552, -88.250564 in Red Sulphur Springs, Tennessee. Use the "Get Directions" buttons on this page to navigate with Google Maps or Apple Maps.
Get Directions
Navigate directly to this boat launch using your preferred mapping service:
Alternative Boat Launches Nearby
Boaters have 6 other launch options within 4.8 mi, each offering access to nearby waters with varying facilities and conditions.