Skip to main content

Dolores River Boat Ramp

Launch Conditions

Good to launch

Conditions look good for launching.

Advisories
None active
Daylight
Sunset 8:26 PM

Live from the National Weather Service, USGS, and NOAA. A guide, not a substitute for official forecasts and your own judgment.

Launch Light & Moon — July 29

local time
First Light
5:46 AM
Sunrise
6:16 AM
Sunset
8:26 PM
Last Light
8:55 PM

Full Moon (100% illuminated). Peak fishing window — solunar theory puts fish most active around the new and full moon.

Location

Quick Facts: Dolores River Boat Ramp

Quick facts about Dolores River Boat Ramp
LocationColorado
WaterbodyDolores River
Access TypePublic
Coordinates37.656448, -108.735818
HoursCheck on site
CountyDolores County

Dolores River Boat Ramp is a boat launch providing access to Dolores River in Colorado at coordinates 37.65645, -108.73582.

Dolores River Boat Ramp is a boat launch on Dolores River in Dolores County, Colorado. This page shows sunrise, sunset, and moon-phase times for the launch, updated automatically. There are 3 other mapped boat ramps within about 15 miles if conditions here aren't right.

Related: boat launch in Dolores County • fishing access on Dolores River • Colorado boat launch

Explore more boat launches across Colorado

View all Colorado boat ramps

Buying or selling a boat?

Decode any boat's HIN free, or run a full $9.99 history report before you buy.

Frequently Asked Questions About Dolores River Boat Ramp

What water does Dolores River Boat Ramp access?

Dolores River Boat Ramp provides boat launch access to Dolores River in Colorado.

How do I get to Dolores River Boat Ramp?

Dolores River Boat Ramp is located at coordinates 37.656448, -108.735818 in Colorado. Use the "Get Directions" buttons on this page to navigate with Google Maps or Apple Maps.

Get Directions

Navigate directly to this boat launch using your preferred mapping service:

Alternative Boat Launches Nearby

Boaters have 3 other launch options within 14.5 mi, each offering access to nearby waters with varying facilities and conditions.

Find More Ramps

Discover other boat launches and marinas in your area

Find boat ramps near me