Skip to main content

Dead Stream Flooding Boat Ramp

Launch Conditions

Good to launch

Conditions look good for launching.

Advisories
None active
Daylight
Sunset 9:08 PM
Water level
8.39 ft

Live from the National Weather Service, USGS, and NOAA. A guide, not a substitute for official forecasts and your own judgment.

Live Water Conditions on Dead Stream Flooding

Updated 35 min ago
Gage Height
8.39ft

Source: USGS station 442400084472801HOUGHTON LAKE NR HOUGHTON LAKE HEIGHTS, MI · 3.8 mi from Dead Stream Flooding

Launch Light & Moon — July 29

local time
First Light
5:49 AM
Sunrise
6:23 AM
Sunset
9:08 PM
Last Light
9:42 PM

Full Moon (100% illuminated). Peak fishing window — solunar theory puts fish most active around the new and full moon.

Location

Quick Facts: Dead Stream Flooding Boat Ramp

Quick facts about Dead Stream Flooding Boat Ramp
LocationEnterprise Township, Michigan
WaterbodyDead Stream Flooding
Access TypePublic - Free
Coordinates44.360154, -84.858975
HoursCheck on site
CountyMissaukee County

Dead Stream Flooding Boat Ramp is a public boat launch providing access to Dead Stream Flooding in Enterprise Township, Michigan at coordinates 44.36015, -84.85898. Data published by Michigan Department of Natural Resources (MI DNR).

Dead Stream Flooding Boat Ramp is a public boat launch on Dead Stream Flooding in Enterprise Township, Missaukee County, Michigan. As a public launch it is open to all boaters; state- and county-run ramps like this are typically free or charge only a modest day-use fee. Facility details on record include launch lanes: 2, docks / piers: 1, restrooms: 2 toilets. This page shows live USGS water level and temperature, sunrise, sunset, and moon-phase times for the launch, updated automatically. There are 6 other mapped boat ramps within about 15 miles if conditions here aren't right.

Related: boat ramp near Enterprise Township • public launch in Missaukee County • fishing access on Dead Stream Flooding • Michigan boat launch

Facilities & Amenities

Facilities and amenities at Dead Stream Flooding Boat Ramp
Launch Lanes2
Docks / Piers1
Restrooms2 toilets
Trailer Parking3 spaces
Managed ByDNR-PRD

Facility details from the managing agency's public records.

Explore more boat launches across Michigan

View all Michigan boat ramps

Buying or selling a boat?

Decode any boat's HIN free, or run a full $9.99 history report before you buy.

Frequently Asked Questions About Dead Stream Flooding Boat Ramp

Is Dead Stream Flooding Boat Ramp free to use?

Yes, Dead Stream Flooding Boat Ramp is a public boat launch with free access in Enterprise Township, Michigan.

What water does Dead Stream Flooding Boat Ramp access?

Dead Stream Flooding Boat Ramp provides boat launch access to Dead Stream Flooding in Enterprise Township, Michigan.

How do I get to Dead Stream Flooding Boat Ramp?

Dead Stream Flooding Boat Ramp is located at coordinates 44.360154, -84.858975 in Enterprise Township, Michigan. Use the "Get Directions" buttons on this page to navigate with Google Maps or Apple Maps.

Get Directions

Navigate directly to this boat launch using your preferred mapping service:

Find More Ramps

Discover other boat launches and marinas in your area

Find boat ramps near me