Skip to main content

Congress Creek Boat Ramp

Launch Conditions

Use caution

Launch with caution — limited daylight.

Advisories
None active
Daylight
Past sunset (8:38 PM)

Live from the National Weather Service, USGS, and NOAA. A guide, not a substitute for official forecasts and your own judgment.

Launch Light & Moon — August 2

local time
First Light
5:56 AM
Sunrise
6:26 AM
Sunset
8:38 PM
Last Light
9:08 PM

Waning Gibbous (85% illuminated). Good fishing outlook — the moon is approaching a major phase.

Location

Quick Facts: Congress Creek Boat Ramp

Quick facts about Congress Creek Boat Ramp
LocationBelpre, Ohio
WaterbodyCongress Creek
Access TypePublic
Coordinates39.279913, -81.566082
HoursCheck on site
CountyWashington County

Congress Creek Boat Ramp is a boat launch providing access to Congress Creek in Belpre, Ohio at coordinates 39.27991, -81.56608.

Congress Creek Boat Ramp is a boat launch on Congress Creek in Belpre, Washington County, Ohio. This page shows sunrise, sunset, and moon-phase times for the launch, updated automatically. There are 6 other mapped boat ramps within about 15 miles if conditions here aren't right.

Related: boat ramp near Belpre • public launch in Washington County • fishing access on Congress Creek • Ohio boat launch

Explore more boat launches across Ohio

View all Ohio boat ramps

Buying or selling a boat?

Decode any boat's HIN free, or run a full $9.99 history report before you buy.

Frequently Asked Questions About Congress Creek Boat Ramp

What water does Congress Creek Boat Ramp access?

Congress Creek Boat Ramp provides boat launch access to Congress Creek in Belpre, Ohio.

How do I get to Congress Creek Boat Ramp?

Congress Creek Boat Ramp is located at coordinates 39.279913, -81.566082 in Belpre, Ohio. Use the "Get Directions" buttons on this page to navigate with Google Maps or Apple Maps.

Get Directions

Navigate directly to this boat launch using your preferred mapping service:

Alternative Boat Launches Nearby

The area surrounding Congress Creek Boat Ramp includes 6 other public boat ramps within 1.7 mi, giving boaters flexibility in choosing their access point.

Find More Ramps

Discover other boat launches and marinas in your area

Find boat ramps near me