Skip to main content

Boucher Creek Boat Ramp

Launch Conditions

Use caution

Launch with caution — limited daylight.

Advisories
None active
Daylight
Past sunset (9:55 PM)

Live from the National Weather Service, USGS, and NOAA. A guide, not a substitute for official forecasts and your own judgment.

Launch Light & Moon — July 31

local time
First Light
6:10 AM
Sunrise
6:48 AM
Sunset
9:55 PM
Last Light
10:32 PM

Waning Gibbous (93% illuminated). Good fishing outlook — the moon is approaching a major phase.

Location

Quick Facts: Boucher Creek Boat Ramp

Quick facts about Boucher Creek Boat Ramp
LocationEmo Township, Ontario
WaterbodyBoucher Creek
Access TypePublic
Coordinates48.629019, -93.837953
HoursCheck on site
CountyRainy River District

Boucher Creek Boat Ramp is a boat launch providing access to Boucher Creek in Emo Township, Ontario at coordinates 48.62902, -93.83795.

Boucher Creek Boat Ramp is a boat launch on Boucher Creek in Emo Township, Rainy River District County, Ontario. This page shows sunrise, sunset, and moon-phase times for the launch, updated automatically. There are 6 other mapped boat ramps within about 15 miles if conditions here aren't right.

Related: boat ramp near Emo Township • public launch in Rainy River District • fishing access on Boucher Creek • Ontario boat launch

Explore more boat launches across Ontario

View all Ontario boat ramps

Buying or selling a boat?

Decode any boat's HIN free, or run a full $9.99 history report before you buy.

Frequently Asked Questions About Boucher Creek Boat Ramp

What water does Boucher Creek Boat Ramp access?

Boucher Creek Boat Ramp provides boat launch access to Boucher Creek in Emo Township, Ontario.

How do I get to Boucher Creek Boat Ramp?

Boucher Creek Boat Ramp is located at coordinates 48.629019, -93.837953 in Emo Township, Ontario. Use the "Get Directions" buttons on this page to navigate with Google Maps or Apple Maps.

Get Directions

Navigate directly to this boat launch using your preferred mapping service:

Find More Ramps

Discover other boat launches and marinas in your area

Find boat ramps near me